Privacy Policy

Sovereign Preppers, LLC ("Sovereign Preppers") owns and operates this Sovereign Preppers.com website business. All references to "we", "us", this "website" or this "site" shall be construed to mean Sovereign Preppers. We understand that visitors to this website are concerned about the privacy of information. The following describes our privacy policy regarding information, including Personal Information (defined below), that we collect through this website. 

By using this website you are accepting the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

How We Modify This Privacy Policy 

We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time, and without prior notice, by posting an amended Privacy Policy that is always accessible by clicking on the "Privacy Policy" link on this site's home page. Your continued use of this site indicates your acceptance of the amended Privacy Policy.

You should check the Privacy Policy through this link periodically for modifications by clicking on the link provided near the top of the Privacy Policy for a listing of material modifications and their effective dates.

The Types of Information We Collect And How We Collect It

Personal Information. We collect personal information that may be used to identify you (“Personal Information”). We collect Personal Information from you when you register on our site, place an order, subscribe to our newsletter, respond to a survey, fill out a form or order an affiliate product from another company we are working with. Personal Information that we collect may vary with each separate purpose for which you provide it, and it may include one or more of the following categories: name, physical address, an email address, phone number, credit card information including credit card number, expiration date, and billing address.

Usage Data. We reserve the right to collect information based on your usage of this site which is information collected automatically from this site (or third party services employed in this site ), which can include: the IP addresses or domain names of the computers utilized by the users who use this site, the URI addresses (Uniform Resource Identifier), the time of the request, the method utilized to submit the request to the server, the size of the file received in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the server's answer (successful outcome, error, etc.), the country of origin, the features of the browser and the operating system utilized by the user, the various time details per visit (e.g., the time spent on each page within the site) and the details about the path followed within the site with special reference to the sequence of pages visited, heat map data, and other parameters about the device operating system and/or the user's IT environment ("Usage Data"). Usage Data is essentially anonymous when collected, but could be used indirectly to identify a person.

How We Use Your Information

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

To personalize your experience 
(your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs)

To improve our website
(we continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you)

To improve customer service
(your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs)

To process transactions
(We may share or sell information with third parties for marketing or other purposes without your consent)

To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature

To send periodic emails

The email address you provide for order processing, may be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order or request, in addition to receiving occasional company news, updates, promotions, related product or service information, etc.

Note: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.

We reserve the right to make full use of Usage Data without restriction. For example, we may use Usage Data to compile and analyze statistics and trends about the use of this site, and otherwise administer and improve this site for your use.

How We Disclose Or Share Your Information; Your California Privacy Rights

Personal Information. We may share or sell Personal Information to third parties for marketing or other purposes without your consent. California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits California residents to request certain information regarding disclosure of their Personal Information to third parties for purposes of direct marketing. You may request further information about our compliance with California Civil Code Section 1798.83 at the following email address: support@sovereignpreppers.com. Please note that we are only required to respond to one request per registrant each year, and we are not required to respond to requests made by means other than through this the address provided above.

Disclosure to Affiliated Entities. We reserve the right to provide your Personal Information to any affiliated entities we may have, including our subsidiaries. Affiliated entities are entities that we legally control (by voting rights) or that control us.

Disclosure to Service Providers for Website Operations. We reserve the right to disclose your Personal Information to our trusted service providers that assist us with the operation and maintenance of this site. For example, we may use third parties to process payments, host our servers, provide security, and provide production, fulfillment, optimization, analytics, and reporting services. We will take commercially reasonable efforts to cause these third parties to agree to hold your information in confidence or to disclose information only to third parties that we believe in good faith have instituted and follow privacy and security policies that are acceptable to us.

Disclosure to Successors. If we are acquired by or merged with a third party entity, or if we sell this website business or a line of business from this website, we reserve the right to transfer your Personal Information as part of such merger, acquisition, sale, or other change of control. In the unlikely event of our bankruptcy, insolvency, reorganization, receivership, or assignment for the benefit of creditors, or the application of laws or equitable principles affecting creditors' rights generally, we reserve the right to transfer your Personal Information to protect our rights or as required by law.

Disclosure Incident to Legal Process and Enforcement. We reserve the right to disclose your Personal Information if we have a good faith belief that access, use, preservation or disclosure of such information is reasonably necessary (i) to satisfy any applicable law, regulation, legal process or enforceable governmental request (such as for example, to comply with a subpoena or court order), or (ii) to investigate or enforce violations of our rights or the security of this site.

When We Participate In a Joint Venture. We may participate with another company or individual for purposes of jointly promoting our products, services, promotions or contests or their products, services, promotions, or contests. We reserve the right to right to disclose your Personal Information to them for purposes of (i) compensation, transaction processing, fulfillment, and support, and (ii) for purposes of offering you other products, services, promotions, and contests. These joint venture marketing partners may also contact you regarding other products, services, promotions, or contests.

Marketing Partners.  We may share your Usage Data with our marketing partners including third party service providers, advertisers, advertising networks and platforms, advertising agencies, and data brokers and aggregators to serve and offer personalized ads.  We may share Personal Information with our marketing partners to correlate and match our list with our marketing partners' lists for purposes of creating an "audience" for serving personalized ads.

How We Protect Your Information

We will implement reasonable and appropriate security procedures consistent with prevailing industry standards to protect data from unauthorized access by physical and electronic intrusion

We utilize password protected directories and databases to safeguard your information.

We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential.

After a transaction, your Personal Information (credit cards, social security numbers, financials, etc.) will not be stored on our servers.

Despite all of these efforts to protect your information, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. We cannot, therefore, warrant or ensure the security of any information you transmit to us or from our online products or services, and you do so at your own risk..

Specific Information About Cookies

1st Party Cookies. We use 1st party cookies (passed by us) to keep track of your current shopping session to personalize your experience and so that you may retrieve your shopping cart at any time.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information found at this link: https://sovereignpreppers.com/crm.asp?action=contactus

125 Fern Dr.
Covington, LA 70433
USA

support@SovereignPreppers.com
(504) 579-6837